FMEA

2011 Finalists

 

  Categories   Finalists
Ambient Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Silver Stone Search & Selection
  • AB World Foods
  • Premier Foods
  • Thorntons
  • Weetabix (Winner)
Bakery Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Lauras International

  • Genesis Crafty
  • Puratos UK
  • United Biscuits (Winner)
  • Walkers Charnwood Bakery
Beverage Manufacturing Company of the Year
  • Fruitapeel
  • Kraft Foods (Winner)

Chilled Foods Manufacturing Company of the Year


  • Dairy Crest
  • Hitchen Foods
  • Mash Direct (Winner)

Dairy Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Coriolis UK

  • Arla Foods UK
  • Dairy Crest
  • Rodda's (Winner)
Fresh Produce Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Gist

  • IPL Normanton (Winner)
  • Willowbrook Foods

Frozen Foods Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Air Products

  • Apetito
  • Ardo UK
  • Aunt Bessie's
  • R&R Ice Cream (Winner)

Meat & Poultry Manufacturing Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Kimberley-Clark Professional

  • Becketts Foods (Winner)
  • Finnebrogue
  • Taste Tradition
  • Tulip
Seafood Manufacturing Company of the Year
  • Keltic Seafare (Scotland)
  • Lossie Seafoods
  • Young's Seafood (Winner)
Small Company of the Year
Sponsored by: Silver Stone Search & Selection
  • American Muffin Co.
  • Finnebrogue
  • Lossie Seafoods
  • Moguntia Food
    Ingredients UK (Winner)

Training Programme of the Year
Sponsored by: Improve and The National Skills Academy

  • Greencore Grocery
  • Nom Dairy UK (Winner)
  • Tulip 
  • Weetabix
 Judges' Special Award
  •  Fruitapeel
 Personality of the Year
 Sponsored by: Kuwait Petroleum
 International Lubricants (UK)
  • Christine Bense (Winner)
  • Ranjit Boparan
  • Geoff Eaton
  • Joe Franses
  • John Tague
  • Brian Young


Award Entry

2016 online entries are now open

Personality
of the Year

Who do you think should win?

Online Table Bookings

Online bookings for this year's awards are now open

Latest Tweets